Privacy Policy

1. Confidentiality

1.1 We (also referred to as www.ddkhealthcare.com or DDK Healthcare) are committed to protecting your privacy and affirming the security of any information received by you. We strictly adhere to the requirements of these data protection laws established in India. Our privacy policy is published in accordance with:

  • Section 43 A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
  • Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”); and
  • Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

1.2 The major purpose of this policy is to elaborate on what personal information we collect from the visitors of our website, and how we protect the information provided by you when you use our Website. DDK Healthcare ensures that it will use such information precisely and carefully, in accordance with this privacy policy statement.

2. Consent by Customers

2.1 Whenever our clients submit any kind of information to www.ddkhealthcare.com, or you use products and services offered by us, you agree to be bound by our Privacy Policy’s terms.

2.2 We may need to communicate about order transaction details and other notifications through emails, calls, texts, and other forms of messaging.

2.3 Further in the future, www.ddkhealthcare.com may request some optional information like feedback from the customers. Feedbacks are necessary to customize the website.

2.4 You must provide accurate Personal Information while permitting us to contact you for further updates about your order of products and services at www.ddkhealthcare.com. DDK Healthcare is not responsible for any inaccurate information provided by you, which might affect your experience on ddkhealthcare.com.

3. Information we collect

3.1 DDK Healthcare doesn’t collect any personally identified information of our customers. We ask you to provide us with your:

  • Name
  • Phone number
  • Email address

 

3.2 We may receive your device’s technical information during your visit to www.ddkhealthcare.com because of the communication protocol settings on the Internet.

3.3 We may collect information regarding the pages you view and the time you spend on particular pages. This information helps us analyze the preferences of the Clients, to customize our services.

4. Use of the information collected from you

4.1 DDK Healthcare will collect and preserve the information provided by you only to fulfill our services to you. Any information provided by you or collected by us will be used for the following purposes ONLY:

  • To initiate our commitment to our products and services;
  • To improve the functionality of our website;
  • To make the website’s content accessible to you;
  • To take productive feedback from the Customers;
  • To verify the identity of Customers, thereby avoiding fraud.

5. Access to the Customer’s information

The personal information of our customers is accessed by certain employees of www.ddkhealthcare.com for initiating the procedures. Such employees are devoted to the confidentiality commitment.

6. Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of data stored on the user’s computer by the web browser while accessing a website. DDK Healthcare uses cookies to inspect data about the web page traffic as it helps us to collect the Customer’s preferences, which can be used later for customizing the website. The Customers are given a choice to either accept or decline cookies. By not accepting cookies, you may not be able to use the website to its fullest capacity.

7. Additional note for the user

DDK Healthcare ensures that the personal information of the customers will remain safe and secure with us. Also, it will be protected from any unauthorized disclosure or manipulation/modification. Therefore, we guarantee to eliminate any possible risk factor in terms of confidentiality and security.

8. Contact information

If you have any questions/suggestions related to the Privacy Policy terms, please contact email or call.

Top
    wpChatIcon